Aquasuite

Questions regarding plugin development and publish plugins

Aquasuite

Postby muckie89 » Sat Jan 02, 2021 5:49 am

Ahoi, i installed GOverlay and prepared the plugin like i should. I linked the aquasuite xml and enabled the plugin. Also i enabled the xml export in aquasuite.

aqua.JPG
aqua.JPG (12.55 KiB) Viewed 17176 times

aqua2.JPG

aqua3.JPG


No Sensor Data and nothing shows up. The only thing which appeard is .... aquasuite under profile were i can create my own design.

I think most people having problems setting up this plugin. The Aqueros are the most powerfull controllers in the world so it should work.

muckie89
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jan 02, 2021 4:59 am

Re: Aquasuite

Postby TheLaGmAn » Sat Jan 02, 2021 6:44 pm

From what i see on the screenshots, it seems like the aquasuite xml file is being generated on "c:\" and goverlay is set to load it up from "c:\programdata\...", so those locations dont seem to match up.

Can you check if you actually have the file where you pointed goverlay to fetch it from?
User avatar
TheLaGmAn
Site Admin
 
Posts: 977
Joined: Wed Feb 26, 2014 8:32 pm

Re: Aquasuite

Postby peg1988 » Mon Aug 29, 2022 8:42 pm

i have the same problem
my go overlay dont see aquasuite sensors anymore, before 3 days it works normal but now i dont see no sensor from aquasuite on go overlay ...

peg1988
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2021 6:38 pm

Re: Aquasuite

Postby TheLaGmAn » Tue Aug 30, 2022 11:12 pm

is the aquasite file being generated in the right place?
User avatar
TheLaGmAn
Site Admin
 
Posts: 977
Joined: Wed Feb 26, 2014 8:32 pm


Return to Plugins Releases and Development



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests